Statutory Committee

IQAC (NAAC) Committee
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Ameeben L. Raval Member
Mr. Dipak M. Vora Member
Dr. Vipul L. Kanagara Member
Dipika K. Kevlani Member
Committee Documents
UGC Committee
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Manish N. Vyas Member
Mr. Dipak M. Vora Member
Dr. Shivangkumar M. Bhavsar Member
Committee Documents
RUSA Committee
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. BHARATKUMAR RANCHHODBHAI KANZARIYA Chairman
Dr. Apurva S. Tripathi Member
Mr. Pruthvirajsinh P Parmar Member
Committee Documents
Udisha Club, Placement Cell (Carrier Corner)
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Jagdish B. Parmar Chairman
Dr. P.S Dabhi Member
Mr. Jitendra M. Rathod Member
Mr. Alpesh M. Lakhani Member
Mr. Pruthvirajsinh P Parmar Member
Committee Documents
Women's Cell (CWDC)
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Ameeben L. Raval Chairman
Dr. Dipali P. Agravat Member
Smt. V.K. Valodara Member
Committee Documents
Anti Sexual - harassment Cell
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Ameeben L. Raval Chairman
Dr. Uma D. Mehta Member
Committee Documents
Anti- Raging Committee
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Ameeben L. Raval Member
Dr. Uma D. Mehta Member
Dr. Dipali P. Agravat Member
Committee Documents
Students - Redressal & Grievances Cell
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Shivangkumar M. Bhavsar Member
Dr. BHARATKUMAR RANCHHODBHAI KANZARIYA Member
Miss Kinjal M. Parmar Member
Mr. Himat A. Makwana Member
Committee Documents
AISHE Committee
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Dipali P. Agravat Chairman
Dr. Pushpa R. Solanki Member
Mr. Jitendra M. Rathod Member
Committee Documents
SC- ST Cell
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Jagdish B. Parmar Member
Dr. Kantilal M. Bathwar Member
Mr. Jitendra M. Rathod Member
Dr. Pushpa R. Solanki Member
Varnilkumar P. Pandor Member
Committee Documents
OBC - Minority Cell
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. BHARATKUMAR RANCHHODBHAI KANZARIYA Chairman
Dr. Dhaval J. Chavada Member
Dr. P.S Dabhi Member
Committee Documents