Statutory Committee

IQAC (NAAC) Committee
Committee Member
Name Designation
Mr. Bharat N. Valani Chairman
Sh.Narendra .T. Chotalia Member
Dr. Ketan D. Parikh Member
Dr. Ameeben L. Raval Member
Mr. Dipak M. Vora Member
Dr. NISHITA BEN SHAILESHKUMAR SHUKLA Member
Dr. Nayan K Soanara Member
Dr. Vipul L. Kanagara Member
Dipika K. Kevlani Member
Committee Documents
UGC Committee
Committee Member
Name Designation
Mr. Bharat N. Valani Chairman
Dr. Manish N. Vyas Member
Mr. Dipak M. Vora Member
Dr. Shivangkumar M. Bhavsar Member
Committee Documents
RUSA Committee
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. BHARATKUMAR RANCHHODBHAI KANZARIYA Chairman
Mr. Bharat N. Valani Member
Dr. Manveersingh P. Shekhawat Member
Dr. Apurva S. Tripathi Member
Mr. Pruthvirajsinh P Parmar Member
Committee Documents
Udisha Club, Placement Cell (Carrier Corner)
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Jagdish B. Parmar Chairman
Dr. Sudhir K. Joshi Member
Dr. P.S Dabhi Member
Mr. Jitendra M. Rathod Member
Mr. Alpesh M. Lakhani Member
Mr. Pruthvirajsinh P Parmar Member
Committee Documents
Women's Cell (CWDC)
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Ameeben L. Raval Chairman
Dr. R.N. Jadeja Member
Dr. NISHITA BEN SHAILESHKUMAR SHUKLA Member
Dr. Jalpa P. Harsora Member
Dr. Dipali P. Agravat Member
Smt. V.K. Valodara Member
Committee Documents
Anti Sexual - harassment Cell
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Ameeben L. Raval Chairman
Dr. R.N. Jadeja Member
Dr. NISHITA BEN SHAILESHKUMAR SHUKLA Member
Dr. Jalpa P. Harsora Member
Dr. Trupti S. Bhavsar Member
Dr. Uma D. Mehta Member
Mr. Bharat N. Valani Member
Committee Documents
Anti- Raging Committee
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Sudhir N. Joshi Chairman
Mr. Bharat N. Valani Member
Dr. Ameeben L. Raval Member
Dr. Uma D. Mehta Member
Dr. Dipali P. Agravat Member
Committee Documents
Students - Redressal & Grievances Cell
Committee Member
Name Designation
Sh.Narendra .T. Chotalia Chairman
Dr. Sudhir K. Joshi Member
Dr. C.A. Paneri Member
Dr. Shivangkumar M. Bhavsar Member
Dr. BHARATKUMAR RANCHHODBHAI KANZARIYA Member
Miss Kinjal M. Parmar Member
Mr. Himat A. Makwana Member
Committee Documents
AISHE Committee
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Dipali P. Agravat Chairman
Mr. Bharat N. Valani Member
Dr. Pushpa R. Solanki Member
Mr. Jitendra M. Rathod Member
Committee Documents
SC- ST Cell
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. Nayan K Soanara Chairman
Dr. Jagdish B. Parmar Member
Dr. Kantilal M. Bathwar Member
Mr. Jitendra M. Rathod Member
Dr. Pushpa R. Solanki Member
Sh. R.B.Shekhava Member
Varnilkumar P. Pandor Member
Committee Documents
OBC - Minority Cell
Committee Member
Name Designation
Dr. BHARATKUMAR RANCHHODBHAI KANZARIYA Chairman
Dr. Dhaval J. Chavada Member
Dr. P.S Dabhi Member
Committee Documents